DACC Kid’s Triathlon

Saturday, June 3, 2017

Mandatory Race meeting at 8:30am ~ Race begins at 9am
Registration Fee: $12 Membeer; $15 all others

Ages 6-8
Swim 50 yards ~ Bike .6 miles ~ Run 1/4 mile

Ages 9-11
Swim 100 yards ~ Bike 1 mile ~ Run 1/2 mile

Ages 12-14
Swim 150 yards ~ Bike 2 miles ~ Run 1 mile

To register:

1. Stop in and fill out a form at 1 Liberty St

2.  Print out a form and Mai it to PO Box 125, Danville, PA 178241     DACC_Kid_Tri_Registration_2017

3. Call us at 570-275-3001

4. Register Online  from the link on the front page.

 

2017 Kids Tri DACC
First Name Last Name Gender Age Age Group RACE NO swim total bike total run otal Total
Riccia Brown F 14 12 to 14 101 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
Coyla Bartholomew F 13 12 to 14 102 0:01:45 0:11:33 0:07:40 0:23:53
Annabelle Reck F 11 12 to 14 103 0:01:52 0:09:37 0:08:28 0:24:37
isabella Jacobs F 11 12 to 14 104 0:02:57 0:11:59 0:18:30 0:41:57
Jackson Blansfield M 11 9 to 11 201 0:01:41 0:05:36 0:05:28 0:29:40
Owen Crane M 11 9 to 11 202 0:01:35 0:05:53 0:05:06 0:16:56
Richard Brown M 10 9 to 11 203 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
Hannah Bartholomew F 10 9 to 11 204 0:01:30 0:05:28 0:05:10 0:16:44
Victoria Bartholomew F 10 9 to 11 205 0:01:32 0:05:32 0:03:47 0:13:34
Gavin Holcombe M 10 9 to 11 206 0:01:54 0:06:05 0:05:13 0:16:03
Madison Wild F 9 9 to 11 207 0:01:23 0:05:41 0:05:31 0:15:40
Jack Marks M 9 9 to 11 208 0:02:19 0:06:39 0:05:06 0:16:45
Cedric Brown M 9 9 to 11 209 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
Donte Brown M 9 9 to 11 210 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
Jenna Gabrielsen F 9 9 to 11 211 0:02:15 0:06:21 3:55:47 4:08:57
Elizabeth Morgan F 8 6 to 8 301 0:01:42 0:05:41 0:04:33 0:15:45
Isabelle Baylor F 8 6 to 8 302 0:01:44 0:01:50 0:05:38 0:15:35
Makayla Baylor F 8 6 to 8 303 0:01:57 0:05:14 0:05:44 0:20:37
Jackson Gabrielsen M 6 to 8 304 0:00:52 0:02:33 0:03:36 0:10:30
Grayson Reck M 8 6 to 8 305 0:00:38 0:02:36 0:03:56 0:10:33
Josh GAbrielsen M 8 6 to 8 306 0:00:56 0:02:45 0:03:42 0:09:50
Ben Crane M 8 6 to 8 307 0:00:58 0:04:11 0:02:49 0:13:41
Anna Gongloff F 7 6 to 8 308 0:02:54 0:03:23 0:08:29 0:18:57
Jaxon Gongloff M 7 6 to 8 309 0:02:46 0:03:57 0:08:53 0:18:32
Izabella Morgan F 7 6 to 8 310 0:02:32 0:04:29 0:04:17 0:18:54
Shreyas Velidi M 7 6 to 8 311 0:01:15 0:04:06 0:02:40 0:12:52
Liam Tomko M 7 6 to 8 312 0:01:56 0:03:44 0:02:29 0:12:12
Charli Bartholomew F 7 6 to 8 313 0:00:55 0:04:39 0:02:36 0:10:58
Jack Dickerman M 6 6 to 8 314 0:01:15 0:06:19 0:02:39 0:13:05
Noah Baylor M 6 6 to 8 315 0:04:10 0:05:13 0:03:43 0:17:34
Bella Knapp F 8 6 to 8 317 0:01:16 0:04:07 0:07:43 0:17:54
Jake Helwig F 6 6 to 8 318 0:01:14 0:03:41 0:02:29 0:10:55
logan Jacobs 7 6 to 8 319 0:02:42 0:07:36 0:04:28 0:21:42

 

PLEASE NOTE:

This event is non-competitive and is meant to introduce children to these sports and encourage physical activity at an early age.  Limited parent/guardian involvement will be permitted.

 

Questions?  Give us a call at 570-275-3001